We offer Free Shipping to 36 countries around the world [Warehouse in US] . - Delivery times may be longer than usual due to COVID-19 effect.Learn More

Available in 8, 12, and 24 fiber count types, 50/125 multimode, OFNR, LSZH, Type A, B, C MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cables

MTP/MPO Fiber Optic Breakout Cable is available with 8 to 144 fibers and are most commonly used to assist in upgrading existing 10G networks to higher performing 40G and 100G rates.

16 core MPO / MTP fiber Optic Cable is a new type of fiber assemblies to support 400G transmission, Karono provides the industry-leading density 16-core and 32-fiber (2x16) MTP/MPO fiber optic cable assemblies.

HPE J4858D, J4859D, J9150D, J9151D SFP / SFP + transceiver module for HPE network equipment, providing 10 Gigabit connectivity up to 400m in OM4 multimode fiber.

Karono designs and manufactures a comprehensive line of fiber optic test tools & equipment for Fiber Optic Network installations, Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen, VFL, Enclosures & Patch Panels.

We are committed to providing more comprehensive fiber optic cabling accessories including fiber optic adapters, jumper connectors, fiber optic home cutter blades etc.

Why You Chose Karono.com?

Karono insist on providing great value in our products and services to help address our customers' requirements also develops and tests new products to meet the growing data centers and high-performance computing market needs. High quality and stable products require technical support, we have a complete production line and leading polishing technology to keep you away from unstable link environments. You can focus on providing services to your customers. Now, you just need to place an order online, get a cheap and stable network product, plug and play, this is the stable network you want!

Rigorous Testing Criteria and Systems, Support from Warehouse to Your Doorstep.

Multiple Delivery Options /Worldwide Coverage/ Order for same day shipping.

Any solution or products recommended by our team, 100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE

24/7 Online Support /Multilingual Support Service /Experienced Support Team

GET READY

MPO/MTP Fiber Optic Cables FEATURES

Mpofibers manufactures and distributes a wide range of MTP/MPO products including Single-mode or Multimode MPO and MTP fiber cable.

  • Lowest insertion loss of a Max 0.25dB and a typical of lower than 0.1dB
  • Meets and exceeds Telcordia GR-1435
  • 20N Spring for 24F MM Ferrule
  • Spring Push with Slit for easier assembly
  • Flex angle boot and other styles, Metal Pin Holder
You Will Find Out You Can Get Better from Karono