Sale!

50ft MTP/MPO 8-fiber 10GB/40GB Type-B 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua (15M)

(15 customer reviews)

$64.99 $63.99

  • 【High Speed and High Density】 MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • 【TYPE B & IEEE802BM】MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 8-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
  • 【High-performance for Your Datacenter】IL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ transceivers
  • 【No Doubt About Quality】High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • 【Better Get It Here】The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

Quantity Price
1 - 4 $63.99
5 - 9 $62.99
10 - 19 $60.99
20+ $59.49

Description

Description:

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12, 16, 24 or 32 fiber ribbon cables.

Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode8 fibers OM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Multi Mode ClassOM3RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5 mm
Insertion Loss0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)Return Loss≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD3.0 mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°COperating Temperature-10°C to 70°C

Compatible for :

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A

Free Shipping Methods:

Preparation for shipping normally takes 1-2 Business days after payment.
Ship to US: Amazon logistics(FBA) support;
Ship outside the US: Multiple Delivery Options,2-8 Business days;

Additional information

12 Fibers

Lengths

Buy It at Amazon

15 reviews for 50ft MTP/MPO 8-fiber 10GB/40GB Type-B 50/125 OM3 Multi-mode Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua (15M)

    Sandi
    July 8, 2020
    Fiber cables worked perfectly and had no connectivity issues.
    Jim from TX
    July 1, 2020
    These are well made cables for high data speeds. No issues found with any of the ones I bought.
    Joel S¨¢nchez
    June 16, 2020
    Me ha costado encontrarlo en 15m. Todo bien, entrega sin problemas y conexi¨®n perfecta. Recomendado
    Jan
    June 11, 2020
    At first, I don't have much faith on them, so I just place a test order with only 2pcs from them. However, when I received my goods,I am so satisfied with their good performance with low insertion.?
    Sarah Jane
    June 8, 2020
    Great price for a fiber jumper. And the jumper works so well.
    Sara J Ellis
    June 1, 2020
    Great cable. Used for a project in my work, it was perfect.
    G2G
    May 31, 2020
    I used to buy fibers from Karono, because the product was great
    dirtriderKEchick
    May 26, 2020
    Great support - great product
    Jimmy
    May 12, 2020
    We need some MPO cables for testing in lab urgently. When I found Karono.com, I know that there were in stock in U.S. warehouse on delivery&shipping page. So I placed an order right now and received the package next day.?
    D. Lamport
    May 7, 2020
    I got the cables with quick and easy process. Nice product, well made. Great vendor. Very friendly and helpful customer support.
    Wesleyco
    April 28, 2020
    Really no time to review all cables¡­ All arrived and fast delivery.
    Antonio Ros
    April 14, 2020
    Todo perfecto. Entregado r¨¢pidamente y funcionando sin problema.
    Astronomy buff
    March 5, 2020
    They were very well-manufactured MPO cables, worked great and arrived quickly.
    Louis Gravel
    January 7, 2020
    Quality is not bad. They do the job that I wanted done.
    buyerperson
    August 12, 2019
    Great product and fair price. Well described and fit in my project perfectly.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.