Sale!

Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to SC On-line Transfer Adapter Cable, Male & Female Mutual Transfer Singlemode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle

(2 customer reviews)

$13.99 $11.99

  • Singlemode(9/125) SC Female to LC Male Simplex, LC Female to SC Male, Female to Female, Male to Male;
  • Attach to an existing SC cable convert to LC Cable;
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket;
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference;
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss;

 

Quantity Price
1 - 4 $11.99
5 - 9 $10.99
10 - 19 $9.99
20+ $8.99

Description

Overview:
Karono LC to SC On-line Transfer Adapter Cable, Singlemode 9/125 Fiber Optic Adapter simply attach the SC Female ends to the SC Male connectors on your existing fiber and now you can use LC equipment. The connectors are all UPC to ensure you get low insertion loss and high return loss.

Free Shipping Methods:

Preparation for shipping normally takes 1-2 Business days after payment.
Ship to US: Amazon logistics(FBA) support;
Ship outside the US: Multiple Delivery Options,2-8 Business days;

Buy It at Amazon

2 reviews for Fiber Optic Adapter, LC to SC On-line Transfer Adapter Cable, Male & Female Mutual Transfer Singlemode 9/125 Simplex Fiber Optic Cable, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle

    T Higgs
    May 14, 2020
    Everything was very easy to find and easy to use.
    RailFan
    March 17, 2020
    These are well made cable assemblies. They come with the test results of each strand. This is helpful when calculating insertion losses. And they come with one set of cleaning packets. A great value.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.