Karono LC to ST Fiber Optic Adapter Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle, Male to Female Mutual On-line Transfer Adapter – 1FT

(1 customer review)

$13.99

  • Multimode(62.5/125) LC Female to ST Male Duplex, ST Female to LC Male, Female to Female, Male to Male;
  • Attach to an existing FC cable convert to ST Cable;
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket;
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference;
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss;
Quantity Price
1 - 4 $13.99
5 - 9 $12.99
10 - 19 $11.99
20+ $10.49

Description

Overview:
Jacket: PVC complies with OFNR;
outer diameter 2.0/3.0mm;
Insert loss≤0.25dB;
Return loss ≥50dB;
LC to ST connectors, Karono Multimode(62.5/125) LC to ST fiber adapter cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable allows you to convert an ST connector to an LC connector, It’s lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection.

1 review for Karono LC to ST Fiber Optic Adapter Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle, Male to Female Mutual On-line Transfer Adapter – 1FT

    mike
    April 18, 2021
    These are well made cable assemblies. They come with the test results of each strand. This is helpful when calculating insertion losses. And they come with one set of cleaning packets. A great value.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.