Karono LC to ST Fiber Optic Adapter Cable Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex, Hybrid Connector Coupler Converter Dongle, Male to Female Mutual On-line Transfer Adapter – 1FT

$13.99

  • Multimode(62.5/125) LC Female to ST Male Duplex, ST Female to LC Male, Female to Female, Male to Male;
  • Attach to an existing FC cable convert to ST Cable;
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket;
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference;
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss;
Quantity Price
1 - 4 $13.99
5 - 9 $12.99
10 - 19 $11.99
20+ $10.49

Description

Overview:
Jacket: PVC complies with OFNR;
outer diameter 2.0/3.0mm;
Insert loss≤0.25dB;
Return loss ≥50dB;
LC to ST connectors, Karono Multimode(62.5/125) LC to ST fiber adapter cable is ready for deployment in any 62.5/125 network. This multimode, duplex fiber cable allows you to convert an ST connector to an LC connector, It’s lightweight, optically tested for low loss and is a perfect solution to converting ST to LC. The connectors utilize a UPC (Ultra Physical Contact) polish which provides a better surface finish with less back reflection.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.