Sale!

16.5ft MPO/MTP to 8 x LC (4 Duplex), Type-B, 10G/40G OM3 Multi-mode Fan-out Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua (5M)

$49.99 $42.99

  • This 5 meter (16.5ft) high-quality MPO to 8x LC(4 Duplex) Fanout/breakout Cable, MPO Connector Female without PIN.
  • MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber
  • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated).
  • Insertion loss: 35dB, Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB.
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom.

12 in stock

Description

Overview:

This MPO breakout / fan-out fiber cable is ready for deployment in any multimode 50/125 MTP/MPO network. OM3 is fully backward-compatible with existing OM2 or OM1 systems. This multimode, MPO fiber cable is comprised of 8 fibers or 4 duplex channels within each connector (the center 4 fibers are not used). These high density cables are perfect when you have limited space, making it possible to run a single cable that automatically terminates 8 fibers in one easy plug-in. The fan-out side has 8 LC connectors that are numbered according to the fiber position in the MPO Connector and duplexed together. The push-pull release mechanism for the MPO connector is easy to engage and disengage, its latch design also prevents the plug from snagging when jumper cables are being routed.

Specifications:

MPO (female) to 8xLC
MPO Female, without PIN
MMF(50/125um), OM3
Insertion loss : MPO <0.7 dB; LC <0.3dB
Return loss : MPO >35dB; LC>30dB
Insert- pull test : 500times <0.5 dB
Operation temperature : -40℃ ~ +80℃

Additional information

Lengths

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.