Karono MPO/MTP to 8 x LC(4 Duplex) Breakout Cable, Singlemode, Polarity B(Key Up to Key Up), 40GbE QSFP 40GBase-LR4, Fanout Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua, 15M(50ft)

$97.99

  • MPO Female(APC) to 8x LC PC Fanout/breakout Cable;
  • SMF 9/125μm, OS2 10G standard, LSZH -8 Core Fiber;
  • Jacketed with compounds that emit limited smoke and no halogen when exposed to high heat sources(Low-smoke-zero-halogen Rated);
  • MPO Insertion loss: 35dB Max, LC Insertion loss:≤0.2dB; Insert- pull test: 500times<0.5 dB;
  • For QSFP+ Transceivers Link, Contact us for OEM or Custom;
Quantity Price
1 - 4 $97.99
5 - 9 $95.99
10+ $91.99

Description

Specifications:
Connector A: MPO APC Female (Pinless)
Connector B: LC PC Duplex
Fiber Count: 8 Fibers
Fiber Mode: OS2 SMF 9/125μm
Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
Cable Jacket: LSZH
Jacket OD: 3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter: 2.0mm
MPO Connector IL: 0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL: ≤0.2dB
MPO Connector RL: ≥55dB
LC Connector RL: ≥50dB
Attenuation at 1310nm: ≤0.32dB/km
Attenuation at 1550nm: ≤0.18dB/km
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
Storage Temperature: -40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature: -10°C to +70°C

Application:
40G QSFP+ PLR4 to 10G SFP+ LR;
400G OSFP/QSFP-DD DR4 to 100G QSFP DR;
400G OSFP/QSFP-DD XDR4 to 100G QSFP FR;

Additional information

Lengths

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.