Karono HP J9151D Compatible 10G SFP+ Module 10GBASE-LR 1310nm 10km SMP LC SFP+ Transceiver with DDM for HPE

$49.99

for “LOWER Price VS. Karono Amazon Store”

  • 【100% Compatible】for HPE J9151D
  • 【HPE SFP 10G】 10GBASE-LR 10G SFP+ Transceiver Module, Duplex LC/PC Connector Interface, fully Hot pluggable footprint, support DDM
  • 【Wave Length & Date Rate】Singlemode Fiber (SMF) 1310nm Wavelength, 10km Reach
  • 【STANDARDS】 MSA Compliant, IEEE STD 802.3 and 802.3ab
  • 【Application】Compatible for many brand and open switches,please feel free to consult.
Quantity Price
1 - 4 $49.99
5 - 9 $47.99
10 - 19 $45.99
20+ $44.59
SKU: KRSFP-LCSM-10G-D10K Category:

Description

Overview;
Sfp+ fiber module performance: MAX data transfer rate: 10. 00 Gaps | Wavelength: 1310nm | Type: single mode | connection Type:
Duplex LC | maximum transfer distance: 10 km (6. 2 mi) | Power consumption: < 1. 3W – simple installation: This 10GBase-LR
SFP+ module can be plugged directly into HP’s routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements
seamless by minimizing network disruptions

Specifications:

Compatible brand:HPE J9151D/J9151A
Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
SMF links up to 10km
2-wire interface for management specifications
compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface
Power Supply :+3.3V
Power consumption<1.5W
Temperature Range: 0~ 70°C
RoHS compliant

Get it at Amazon

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.