Sale!

10ft MTP/MPO 8-fiber 10GB/40GB 50/125 Multi Mode OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord – Aqua, Type-B (3M)

(4 customer reviews)

$36.99 $35.99

  • 【High Speed and High Density】 MPO to MPO Patch Cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • 【TYPE B & IEEE802BM】MMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 8-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
  • 【High-performance for Your Datacenter】IL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ transceivers
  • 【No Doubt About Quality】High-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.
  • 【Better Get It Here】The flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

Quantity Price
1 - 4 $35.99
5 - 9 $34.99
10 - 19 $33.99
20+ $32.49

Description

Description:

multi-mode MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and
Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO
stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard
connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc. MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost
savings.
MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise
housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass
terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables.

Product Specifications
Connector AMPO Female (pinless)Connector BMPO Female (pinless)
Fiber Mode8 fibers OM3 50/125 μmWavelength850/1300 nm
40/100G Ethernet Distance100 m at 850 nm10G Ethernet Distance300 m at 850 nm
Multi Mode ClassOM3RoHS Compliancy StatusCompliant
Polish TypeUPC to UPCMinimum Bend Radius7.5 mm
Insertion Loss0.35 dB Max. (0.15 dB Typ.)Return Loss≥ 20 dB
Attenuation at 850 nm≤ 2.3 dB/kmAttenuation at 1300 nm≤ 0.6 dB/km
Jacket OD3.0 mmCable JacketLSZH
Installation Tensile Load100 NLong-Term Tensile Load50 N
Storage Temperature-40°C to 85°COperating Temperature-10°C to 70°C

Compatible for :

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-SR4-S, QSFP-40F-CSR4
Extreme 40GB-ESR4-QSFP
Juniper QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 and QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4.
Brocade 40G-QSFP-SR4.
Arista QSFP-40G-SR4 and QSFP-40G-XSR4.
Hawei QSFP-40G-ISR4 and QSFP-40G-eSR4.
H3C JG325A,JG325B and JG709A

Free Shipping Methods:

Preparation for shipping normally takes 1-2 Business days after payment.
Ship to US: Amazon logistics(FBA) support;
Ship outside the US: Multiple Delivery Options,2-8 Business days;

Additional information

Lengths

Buy It at Amazon

4 reviews for 10ft MTP/MPO 8-fiber 10GB/40GB 50/125 Multi Mode OM3 Optical Fiber Patch Cord – Aqua, Type-B (3M)

    DBoyd
    June 30, 2020
    This was exactly what I needed and worked as described.
    George T.
    June 26, 2020
    This does what it says.
    Chris Wallace
    June 18, 2019
    A+. Item works exactly as described.
    An-g
    December 10, 2018
    This is a quality product that we have ordered several of for our department. We will continue to order these cables for use at our company.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.